PTA Event Chair List 2019-2020

Event/Program Chair/Co-chair Email
After School Enrichment Liz Barnett [email protected]
Auction (Spring) OPEN [email protected]
Auditor Holly Torpey [email protected]
Authors & Illustrators’ Night Jennifer Cops [email protected]
Auto Dialer Coordinator Jackie Scarborough [email protected]
Book Fair Ashley Sheldon [email protected]
Career Day Deanny Lungu [email protected]
Carnival Sandi Mousa and Mary Loos [email protected]
Chess Club Mr. Brunner [email protected]
Communications Angelina Degen [email protected]
Dining For Dollars Leeanna Izuel and Kara Camper [email protected]
Directory Kara Camper [email protected]
Dirt Bags Night Todd Martin [email protected]
Donut Day/Muffin Morning Jan Rice & Rita Battocchio [email protected]
Earth Day OPEN [email protected]
Facebook Coordinator Gaea Ray [email protected]
Fifth Grade Activities Jenny Kuo [email protected]
Food Finders Jacinta Tancioco [email protected]
Garden Coordinator Virginia Purnell [email protected]
Grant Writing OPEN [email protected]
Handball Courts OPEN [email protected]
Health and Safety Mr. Brunner [email protected]
Historian Jen Radaich [email protected]
Honorary Services Awards Kara Camper [email protected]
Hospitality Jan Rice [email protected]
Ice Skate Night Allison Miller [email protected]
Inclusion and Diversity Aarti Harper [email protected]
Jog-a-Thon Taryn Bagwell [email protected]
Kinder/New Parent Orientation Liz Barnett [email protected]
Legislative Advocacy OPEN [email protected]
Logo Wear Rachael Lingle & Sabine Cain [email protected]
Lost & Found/Used Uniforms OPEN [email protected]
Meet the Masters Christina Jackson & Sia Chrisopoulos [email protected]
Parent Education OPEN [email protected]
Passive Fundraising Erin Hopkins [email protected]
Pizza/Movie Night Gisella Tellez [email protected]
Pumpkin Carving Night Becky Cortese [email protected]
Recycling Michael Dixon [email protected]
Reflections Gaea Ray [email protected]
Roller Skate Night Allison Miller [email protected]
Science Fair Richard Camper [email protected]
Special Education Support Taryn Bagwell & Kyle Blake [email protected]
Summer Camp Fair Nathalie Soussan [email protected]
Variety Show Melissa Hovard, Kelli Darling, & Joanne Perry [email protected]
VIPS Coordinator Michelle Olsen [email protected]
Used Book Sale/Swap Jacqueline Sugueti [email protected]
Webmaster Gaea Ray [email protected]
Webstore Coordinator Holly Torpey [email protected]

Please contact [email protected] for additional information, if you have questions, or you want to volunteer.